DOMOISHI Ramen, Poké, Wings and Tea
Restaurants in Virginia Beach, Virginia
4.3 (338)
| Category | Restaurants |
|---|---|
| Address | 729 First Colonial Rd #102, Virginia Beach, VA 23451 |
| Street | First Colonial Road |
| Area | Virginia Beach, Virginia |
| Phone | (757) 901-0002 |
| Google rating | 4.3 (338) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 17, 2026 |
Hours
| Monday | 11 am–10 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 11 am–10 pm |
| Wednesday | 11 am–10 pm |
| Thursday | 11 am–10 pm |
| Friday | 11 am–10 pm |
| Saturday | 11 am–10 pm |
| Sunday | 11 am–10 pm |
About DOMOISHI Ramen, Poké, Wings and Tea
At DOMOISHI, we're changing the way you view asian cuisine. DOMOISHI continues to offer a variety of asian options made from fresh, highly-quality sourced ingredients, handled using timeless cooking methodology and served in a modern ambiance.
DOMOISHI Ramen, Poké, Wings and Tea is a restaurant in Virginia Beach, Virginia. It is listed at 729 First Colonial Rd #102, Virginia Beach, VA 23451, which places it among the local businesses of Virginia Beach that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.
Hours are published for 7 days a week. On most of those days it is open 11 am–10 pm. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach DOMOISHI Ramen, Poké, Wings and Tea at (757) 901-0002; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. More information is available on its website, app.adoluna.com.
Customers rate it 4.3 out of 5 on Google across 338 reviews.
How DOMOISHI Ramen, Poké, Wings and Tea compares with other restaurants in Virginia Beach
- It has the third-most Google reviews (338) of the 10 restaurants listed in Virginia Beach.
- It usually closes at 10 PM, later than 6 of the 9 restaurants in Virginia Beach that publish their hours.
- It shares First Colonial Road with 4 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other restaurants: Warriors Grill (1.5 mi), 2D CAFE & EATERY (2.9 mi), Saigon #1 Pho (4.8 mi)
Before you go
- Ask about allergens when you order: US food law names nine major allergens (milk, eggs, fish, shellfish, tree nuts, peanuts, wheat, soy and sesame), and kitchens can tell you which dishes contain them.
- Restaurant inspection results are kept by the city or county health department; many publish them online or post the latest grade at the door.
- For table service a tip of 15–20% is customary; at counter-service places tipping is optional.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Lori Sharma 5 months ago
I got the Ramen bowl with chicken curry broth and added chicken Katsu… It was delicious! The Lychee soda was fun too.
Ashlee Forbes-Jackson 6 months ago
I bought here a couple times and the customer service keeps getting worse. Ordered Wings 12 pieces and only received 12 pieces of flats. Who buys wings to only get flats???? I called and ask if there was a reason for that, the girl at the front says she can’t control what the chef puts in the fryer. I kindly asked did you guys run out or something. Because if thats the case yall could have just said that when I picked it. The girl was very rude, so much for “good customer service “ I will not buy there again. 0 stars
Natalie R. 6 months ago
This place is expensive but the food is good. They don’t have that many food options. Both times I’ve come they didn’t really have that many people. It was just us. When I asked about the military discount she said you have to ask before ordering and paying. So, if you go and want the discount make sure you ask before paying.
love bubbles 6 months ago
First time here and it was so good! Ordered the crab rangoons, custom ramen, and some crab meat sushi (not photographed, ate too fast) and everything tasted amazing! The customizations were easy to navigate and it was very easy to order as a whole. I definitely plan to come back sometime.
T. H.D. (Afrikanbeauti) 7 months ago
Sooooooo disappointed. Allegedly Ramen. Pork over cooked not chasu rolled both it and broth were salty. Egg was good though and still jammy. Fish cakes yummi. Noodles okay. Fresh edamame delicious. Lots of food. Shame it wasn't better. Tempura shrimp yum. Milk tea with lycee jelly yummi. A++ for packing for take out keeping noodles separate from broth.
Frequently asked questions
Where is DOMOISHI Ramen, Poké, Wings and Tea located?
DOMOISHI Ramen, Poké, Wings and Tea is at 729 First Colonial Rd #102, Virginia Beach, VA 23451, in Virginia Beach, Virginia. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is DOMOISHI Ramen, Poké, Wings and Tea?
DOMOISHI Ramen, Poké, Wings and Tea is listed as a restaurant.
What are the hours of DOMOISHI Ramen, Poké, Wings and Tea?
Published hours are Monday: 11 am–10 pm; Tuesday: 11 am–10 pm; Wednesday: 11 am–10 pm; Thursday: 11 am–10 pm; Friday: 11 am–10 pm; Saturday: 11 am–10 pm; Sunday: 11 am–10 pm. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is DOMOISHI Ramen, Poké, Wings and Tea open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 11 am–10 pm.
What is the phone number of DOMOISHI Ramen, Poké, Wings and Tea?
You can call DOMOISHI Ramen, Poké, Wings and Tea at (757) 901-0002.
How is DOMOISHI Ramen, Poké, Wings and Tea rated on Google?
DOMOISHI Ramen, Poké, Wings and Tea has a Google rating of 4.3 out of 5 from 338 reviews.
Does DOMOISHI Ramen, Poké, Wings and Tea have a website?
Yes, the website of DOMOISHI Ramen, Poké, Wings and Tea is app.adoluna.com (linked on this page).
More restaurants in Virginia Beach
All restaurants in Virginia Beach →2D CAFE & EATERY
Restaurants · Virginia Beach, Virginia
Seoul Korean cupbap chicken
Restaurants · Virginia Beach, Virginia
Boardwok Restaurant
Restaurants · Virginia Beach, Virginia
Warriors Grill
Restaurants · Virginia Beach, Virginia
Sakura sushi & bar
Restaurants · Virginia Beach, Virginia
Saigon #1 Pho
Restaurants · Virginia Beach, Virginia
